RSS

The 60th Primetime Emmy® Awards Nominees

17 Jul

Today the nominations have finally been announced and I keep getting excited over the Emmy’s although most of the time they give the awards to the wrong people/series/miniseries especially while shows like The Sopranos were on because the Emmy people tend to fall in love with one show ,actor or actress and award them over and over and over and over and over again whenever possible of course(although I’m pretty sure they’d award them even for the simple fact of their existence if possible).

So,last year I totally wasted one night of my life AGAIN(living in Europe is a bitch sometimes when you’re a tv addict)and was in front of the tv at close to 5am just to see if my beloved Hugh Laurie(+ his show) wins and had my dreams crushed when James Spader won because Spader is one of the 2 or 3 actors(include Gandolfini in the category)who the ATAS(Academy of Television Arts & Sciences) has a weird and unhealthy obsession with and never misses a chance to give them an award(any award :D).After that everyone said that Hugh and Keifer Sutherland were robbed but it didn’t matter much now did it! Also ,The Sopranos won everything they could that night after winning everything they could in the last ……oh so many years since the show first aired.I get it was a good show but COME ON.

This year I am allowing myself to be excited again because the nominations are a little better and there’s no Sopranos to win it all even before the awarding ceremony takes place.

I’ll include the full list of nominees ,as found on the official website,for both the Primetime Emmy’s and the Creative Arts Emmy’s. The most important thing is that House got some great nominations for Outstanding Lead Actor in Drama Series ……the one and only ,my love ,Hugh Laurie 😀 ,for Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series (House’s Head) and for Outstanding Drama Series .Heroes also got some nom’s but nothing big and important *cries*

After the cut you have the list as found HERE

Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming Less Than One Hour)
Creature Comforts AmericaDon’t Choke To Death, PleaseCBSAardman Animations production in association with The Gotham Group
Kit Boss, Executive Producer
Miles Bullough, Executive Producer
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein, Executive Producer
Peter Lord, Executive Producer
Nick Park, Executive Producer
David Sproxton, Executive Producer
Peter McHugh, Co-Executive Producer
Jacqueline White, Supervising Producer
Kenny Micka, Producer
Gareth Owen, Producer
Merlin Crossingham, Director
Dave Osmand, Director
Richard Goleszowski, Supervising Director
King Of The HillDeath Picks CottonFOX20th Century Fox Television in association with 3 Arts Entertainment, Deedle-Dee Productions & Judgemental Films
Mike Judge, Executive Producer
Greg Daniels, Executive Producer
John Altschuler, Executive Producer/Writer
Dave Krinsky, Executive Producer
Jim Dauterive, Executive Producer
Garland Testa, Executive Producer
Tony Gama-Lobo, Supervising Producer
Rebbeca May, Supervising Producer
Christy Stratton, Supervising Producer
Joe Boucher, Supervising Producer
Mark McJimsey, Producer
Malisa Caroselli, Animation Executive Producer
Stephanie Elliott, Animation Producer
Judah Miller, Writer
Murray Miller, Writer
Tony Kluck, Director
Wes Archer, Supervising Director
Philippe Angeles, Overseas Animation Director
Brenda Chat, Overseas Animation Director
Robot ChickenRobot Chicken: Star WarsCartoon NetworkShadowMachine Films
Seth Green, Executive Producer/Writer/Director
Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Writer
Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Corey Campodonico, Producer
Alex Bulkley, Producer
Douglas Goldstein, Head Writer
Tom Root, Head Writer
Jordan Allen-Dutton, Writer
Mike Fasolo, Writer
Charles Horn, Writer
Breckin Meyer, Writer
Hugh Sterbakov, Writer
Erik Weiner, Writer
Mark Caballero, Animation Director
SpongeBob SquarePantsInmates of Summer / Two Faces of SquidwardNickelodeonNickelodeon with United Plankton Pictures, Inc.
Stephen Hillenburg, Executive Producer
Paul Tibbit, Co-Executive Producer/Supervising Producer
Charlie Bean, Written By/Storyboard Director
Aaron Springer, Written By/Storyboard Director
Chris Reccardi, Written By/Storyboard Director
Steven Banks, Writtten By
Dani Michaeli, Written By
Alan Smart, Supervising Director/Animation Director
Tom Yasumi, Animation Director
The SimpsonsEternal Moonshine of the Simpson MindFOXGracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox
James L. Brooks, Executive Producer
Matt Groening, Executive Producer
Al Jean, Executive Producer
Ian Maxtone-Graham, Executive Producer
Matt Selman, Executive Producer
Tim Long, Executive Producer
John Frink, Co-Executive Producer
Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer
Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer
Marc Wilmore, Co-Executive Producer
Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer
Ron Hauge, Co-Executive Producer
Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer
Laurie Biernacki, Animation Producer
Rick Polizzi, Animation Producer
J. Stewart Burns, Written By
Chuck Sheetz, Directed By
Mark Kirkland, Supervising Director
Jess Espanola, Assistant Director
Patricia Shinagawa, Animation Timer
Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming One Hour Or More)
Blue Harvest (Family Guy)FOXFuzzy Door Productions in association with Fox Television Animation Studios
Seth MacFarlane, Executive Producer
David A. Goodman, Executive Producer
Chris Sheridan, Executive Producer
Danny Smith, Co-Executive Producer
Mark Hentemann, Co-Executive Producer
Steve Callaghan, Co-Executive Producer
Alex Borstein, Supervising Producer
Mike Henry, Supervising Producer
Alec Sulkin, Supervising Producer/Writer
Wellesley Wild, Supervising Producer
Kara Vallow, Producer
Shannon Smith, Animation Producer
Dominic Polcino, Director
Peter Shin, Supervising Director
Joseph Lee, Assistant Director
Andi Klein, Timing Supervisor
Imaginationland (South Park)Comedy CentralCentral Productions
Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Written By/Directed By
Matt Stone, Executive Producer
Anne Garefino, Executive Producer
Frank Agnone II, Supervising Producer
Kyle McCulloch, Producer
Eric Stough, Producer
Bruce Howell, Producer
Adrien Beard, Producer
Vernon Chatman, Producer
Erica Rivinoja, Producer
Pam Brady, Producer
Ryan Quincy, Director of Animation
Justice League: The New FrontierWarner Bros. on demandWarner Bros. Animation
Bruce Timm, Executive Producer
Sander Schwartz, Executive Producer
Michael Goguen, Supervising Producer
David Bullock, Directed By
Stan Berkowitz, Written By
Darwyn Cooke, Written By (Additional Material)
James Tim Walker, Animation Timing Supervisor
Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries, Or Movie
Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)PBSA BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Donal Woods, Production Designer
Trisha Edwards, Set Decorator
John AdamsHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Gemma Jackson, Production Designer
David Crank, Supervising Art Director (USA)
Christina Moore, Supervising Art Director (Hungary)
Kathy Lucas, Set Decorator (USA)
Sarah Whittle, Set Decorator (Hungary)
RecountHBOSpring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Patti Podesta, Production Designer
Christopher Tandon, Art Director
Radha Mehta, Set Decorator
The Andromeda StrainA&EScott Free/Traveler’s Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Jerry Wanek, Production Designer
Dan Hermansen, Art Director
Merlin Dervisevic, Set Decorator
Tin ManSci Fi ChannelRHI Entertainment
Michael Joy, Production Designer
Paulo Venturi, Art Director
Mark Lane, Set Decorator
Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-camera Series
How I Met Your MotherThe Yips, No Tomorrow, MiraclesCBS20th Century Fox
Stephan Olson, Production Designer
Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator
The New Adventures Of Old ChristineBetween A Rock And A Hard Place, The New Adventures Of Old Christine, HouseCBSKari’s Logo Here in association with Warner Bros. Television
Cabot McMullen, Production Designer
Amy Feldman, Set Decorator
Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-camera Series
DexterThat Night, A Forest GrewShowtimeShowtime Presents John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
Tony Cowley, Production Designer
Linda Spheeris, Set Decorator
HeroesOut Of TimeNBCUniversal Media Studios in association with Tail Wind Productions
Ruth Ammon, Production Designer
Matthew Jacobs, Art Director
Ron Franco, Set Decorator
Mad MenSmoke Gets In Your Eyes (Pilot)AMCLionsgate Television
Bob Shaw, Production Designer
Henry Dunn, Art Director
Rena DeAngelo, Set Decorator
Mad MenShootAMCLionsgate Television
Dan Bishop, Production Designer
Christopher Brown, Art Director
Amy Wells, Set Decorator
Pushing DaisiesPie-LetteABCLiving Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Michael Wylie, Production Designer
Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator
Ugly BettyHow Betty Got Her Grieve BackABCABC Studios
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Jim Wallis, Art Director
Archie D’Amico, Set Decorator
Outstanding Art Direction For A Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming
2007 MTV Video Music AwardsMTVDen of Thieves in association with MTV
Scott Storey, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
James Connelly, Art Director
50th Annual Grammy AwardsCBSJohn Cossette Productions / Ken Ehrlich Productions
Steve Bass, Production Designer
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
Alana Billingsley, Art Director
80th Annual Academy AwardsABCAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Roy Christopher, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Hell’s KitchenEpisode # 401FOXGranada America
John R. Janavs, Production Designer
Robert Frye, Art Director
Stephen Paul Fackrell, Set Decorator
MADtvEpisode # 1315FOXGirl Group Company
Nicole Elespuru, Production Designer
James Yarnell, Production Designer
Daryn Reid Goodall, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator
Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
30 RockNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Jennifer McNamara Shroff, Casting by
CalifornicationShowtimeShowtime Presents Aggressive Mediocrity, And Then…, Twilight Time Films
Felicia Fasano, C.S.A., Casting By
Pat McCorkle, C.S.A., Original New York Casting By
Curb Your EnthusiasmHBOHBO Entertainment
Allison Jones, Casting Director
Pushing DaisiesABCLiving Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Camille Patton, C.S.A., Casting By
Meg Liberman, C.S.A., Casting By
Jennifer Lare, C.S.A., Casting By
Ugly BettyABCABC Studios
Jeff Greenberg, C.S.A., Casting By
Mark Scott, C.S.A., Casting By
Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Brothers & SistersABCABC Studios
Jeanie Bacharach, C.S.A., Casting Director
Gillian O’Neill, C.S.A., Casting Director
DamagesFX NetworksFX Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Julie Tucker, C.S.A., Co-Casting Director
Ross Meyerson, Co-Casting Director
Avy Kaufman, Casting Director – Pilot
Friday Night LightsNBCImagine Entertainment, Film 44, Universal Media Studios
Linda Lowy, Casting By
John Brace, Casting By
Beth Sepko, Texas Casting Director
Mad MenAMCLionsgate Television
Kim Miscia, Casting Director (Pilot)
Beth Bowling, Casting Director (Pilot)
Laura Schiff, Casting Director (Series)
Carrie Audino, Casting Director (Series)
The TudorsShowtimeShowtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Reveille, Working Title, An Ireland Canada co-production
Nuala Moiselle, Casting By
Frank Moiselle, Casting By
Mary Jo Slater, C.S.A., US Casting By
Steve Brooksbank, C.S.A., US Casting By
Stephanie Gorin, C.S.A., C.D.C., Canadian Casting By
Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)PBSA BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Maggie Lunn, Casting Director
John AdamsHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Kathleen Chopin, C.S.A., Casting Director
Nina Gold, C.D.G., Casting Director
Tracy Kilpatrick, Casting Director
RecountHBOSpring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
David Rubin, C.S.A., Casting Director
Richard Hicks, C.S.A., Casting Director
Lori S. Wyman, C.S.A., Florida Casting Director
Kathleen Chopin, C.S.A., New York Casting Director
Julie Schubert, New York Casting Director
The Bronx Is BurningESPNESPN Original Entertainment in association with Tollin/Robbins Productions
Billy Hopkins, Casting By
Paul Schnee, Casting By
Hopkins, Smith & Barden Casting, Casting By
The CompanyTNTScott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Denise Chamian, C.S.A., Casting By
Scout Masterson, Casting By
Diane Kerbel, Canada Casting By
Priscilla John, UK Casting By
Zsolt Csutak, Hungary Casting By
Outstanding Children’s Program
Classical Baby (I’m Grown Up Now): The Poetry ShowHBOHBO Family
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Dolores Morris, Supervising Producer
Amy Schatz, Produced By
Beth Aala, Producer
Hannah MontanaDisney ChannelIt’s A Laugh Production/Michael Poryes Productions/Disney Channel
Michael Poryes, Executive Producer
Steven Peterman, Executive Producer
Sally Lapiduss, Co-Executive Producer
Douglas Lieblein, Co-Executive Producer
Richard G. King, Co-Executive Producer
High School Musical 2Disney ChannelSalty Pictures, Inc. / First Street Films / Disney Channel
Bill Borden, Executive Producer
Barry Rosenbush, Executive Producer
Don Schain, Produced By
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: The Untouchable Kids Of IndiaNickelodeonNickelodeon with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Josh Veselka, Produced By
Mark Lyons, Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
The Suite Life Of Zack And CodyDisney ChannelIt’s A Laugh Productions / Disney Channel
Danny Kallis, Executive Producer
Irene Dreayer, Executive Producer
Pamela Eells O’Connell, Executive Producer
Jim Geoghan, Executive Producer
Walter Barnett, Co-Executive Producer
Outstanding Choreography
Dancing With The StarsRoutine: Mambo / ‘Para Los Rumberos’ABCBBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
Julianne Hough, Choreographer
High School Musical 2Routines: ‘What Time Is It?’, ‘Fabulous’, ‘Work This Out’, ‘I Don’t Dance’, ‘You Are the Music In Me’, ‘For One’ Disney ChannelSalty Pictures, Inc./First Street Films/Disney Channel
Kenny Ortega, Choreographer
Charles Klapow, Choreographer
Bonnie Story, Choreographer
So You Think You Can DanceRoutine: Hummingbird and Flower / ‘The Chairman’s Waltz’FOX19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions
Wade Robson, Choreographer
So You Think You Can DanceRoutine: Transformers / ‘Fuego’FOX19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions
Shane Sparks, Choreographer
So You Think You Can DanceRoutine: Table / ‘Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This)’FOX19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions
Mandy Moore, Choreographer
Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
Bernard And DorisHBOTrigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Mauricio Rubinstein, Director of Photography
John AdamsDon’t Tread On MeHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Tak Fujimoto, A.S.C., Director of Photography
Danny Cohen, Director of Photography
John AdamsIndependenceHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Tak Fujimoto, A.S.C., Director of Photography
Sense & Sensibility (Masterpiece Theatre)Part 1PBSA BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Sean Bobbit, Director of Photography
The Andromeda StrainPart 1A&EScott Free/Traveler’s Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Jon Joffin, Director of Photography
The CompanyPart 1TNTScott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Ben Nott, A.C.S., Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
Autism: The MusicalHBOBunim-Murray Productions and In Effect Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Tricia Regan, Cinematographer
Deadliest CatchNo MercyDiscovery ChannelOriginal Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel
Cinematography Team
Ice Road TruckersReady To RollHistory ChannelProduced by Original Productions, LLC for History Channel, A&E Television Networks
Cinematography Team
Meerkat ManorJourney’s EndAnimal PlanetAn Oxford Scientific Films / Animal Planet production
Ted Gilfords, Camera
John Waters, Camera
Ralph Bower, Camera
This American LifeEscapeShowtimeShowtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.
Adam Beckman, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
CarrierRites Of PassagePBSIcon Productions and Carrier Project Inc.
Axel Baumann, Cinematographer
Robert Hanna, Cinematographer
Ulli Bonnekamp, Cinematographer
Mark Brice, Cinematographer
Wolfgang Held, Cinematographer
Project RunwayEn Garde! BravoMagical Elves for The Weinstein Company, Full Picture, Bravo
Derth Adams, Camera
Mo Frahm, Camera
John Armstrong, Camera
Marcus Bleeker, Camera
David Vlasits, Camera
SurvivorJust Don’t Eat The AppleCBSMark Burnett Productions in association with SEG Productions
Cinematography Team
The Amazing RaceHonestly, They Have Witch Powers Or SomethingCBSAmazing Race Productions Inc. and ABC Studios in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Per Larsson, Director of Photography
Sylvester Campe, Camera
Tom Cunningham, Camera
Lucas Kenna Mertes, Camera
Peter Rieveschl, Camera
Top ChefFinale (Part 1)BravoMagical Elves, Bravo
Paul Starkman, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A Half-hour Series
30 RockRosemary’s BabyNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Vanja Cernjul, Director of Photography
According To JimThe ChaperoneABCABC Studios
George Mooradian, Director of Photography
CalifornicationPilotShowtimeShowtime Presents Aggressive Mediocrity, And Then…, Twilight Time Films
Peter Levy, A.C.S., A.S.C., Director of Photography
In TreatmentSophie – Week Six HBOSheleg, Closest To The Hole Productions and Leverage in association with HBO Entertainment
Fred Murphy, A.S.C., Director of Photography
My Name Is EarlStole A MotorcycleNBCAmigos de Garcia in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Michael Goi, Director of Photography
ScrubsMy PrincessNBCABC Studios
John Inwood, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A One Hour Series
Battlestar GalacticaRazorSci Fi ChannelUniversal Media Studios in association with R & D TV
Stephen McNutt, Director of Photography
Breaking BadPilotAMCHigh Bridge Productions, Inc. and Gran Via Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
John Toll, A.S.C., Director of Photography
DexterThe British InvasionShowtimeShowtime Presents John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
Romeo Tirone, Director of Photography
LostThe ConstantABCABC Studios
John Bartley, A.S.C., C.S.C., Director of Photography
Mad MenSmoke Gets In Your EyesAMCLionsgate Television
Phil Abraham, Director of Photography
Rescue MeBabyfaceFX NetworksProduced by Apostle, the Cloudland Company and DreamWorks Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Tom Houghton, Director of Photography
Outstanding Comedy Series
30 RockNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Producers TBD
Curb Your EnthusiasmHBOHBO Entertainment
Producers TBD
EntourageHBOLeverage and Closest To The Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Producers TBD
The OfficeNBCDeedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Producers TBD
Two And A Half MenCBSChuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Producers TBD
Outstanding Commercial
Brother Of The Bride – Hallmark
PYTKA, Production Company
Leo Burnett, Ad Agency
Carrier Pigeons – FedEx
MJZ, Production Company
BBDO New York, Ad Agency
Delivery – Travelers
MJZ, Production Company
Fallon, Ad Agency
It’s Mine – Coca Cola
MJZ, Production Company
Wieden + Kennedy, Ad Agency
Swear Jar – Bud Light
Hungry Man, Production Company
DDB Chicago, Ad Agency
Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Bernard And DorisHBOTrigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Joseph G. Aulisi, Costume Designer
Autumn Saville, Assistant Costume Designer
Comanche MoonPart 2CBSThe Firm / Sony Pictures Television / CBS Paramount
Van Broughton Ramsey, Costume Designer
Betsey Potter, Costume Supervisor
Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)Part OnePBSA BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Jenny Beavan, Costume Designer
Mark Ferguson, Costume Supervisor
John AdamsReunionHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
Amy Andrews Harrell, Costume Supervisor
Clare Spragge, Costume Supervisor
Tin ManNight 1Sci Fi ChannelRHI Entertainment
Angus Strathie, Costume Designer
Sandi Blackie, Costume Supervisor
Outstanding Costumes For A Series
Desperate HousewivesIn Buddy’s EyesABCABC Studios
Cate Adair, Costume Designer
Joyce Unruh Goodwin, Costume Supervisor
Karo Vartanian, Costume Supervisor
Mad MenSmoke Gets In Your Eyes (Pilot)AMCLionsgate Television
John A. Dunn, Costume Designer
Lisa Padovani, Assistant Costume Designer
Pushing DaisiesPie-LetteABCLiving Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Mary Vogt, Costume Designer
Stephanie Fox-Kramer, Costume Supervisor
The TudorsEpisode # 202ShowtimeShowtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Reveille, Working Title, An Ireland Canada co-production
Joan Bergin, Costume Designer
Susan O’Connor Cave, Wardrobe Supervisor
Ugly BettyBananas For BettyABCABC Studios
Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer
Michael Chapman, Costume Supervisor
Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
30 RockRosemary’s BabyNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Michael Engler, Director
EntourageNo Cannes DoHBOLeverage and Closest To The Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Dan Attias, Director
Flight Of The ConchordsSally ReturnsHBODakota Pictures and Comedy Arts in association with HBO Entertainment
James Bobin, Director
Pushing DaisiesPie-LetteABCLiving Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Barry Sonnenfeld, Director
The OfficeMoney (Parts 1 & 2)NBCDeedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Paul Lieberstein, Director
The OfficeGoodbye, TobyNBCDeedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Paul Feig, Director
Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Boston LegalThe Mighty RoguesABCDavid E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Arlene Sanford, Director
Breaking BadPilotAMCHigh Bridge Productions, Inc. and Gran Via Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Vince Gilligan, Director
DamagesPilotFX NetworksFX Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Allen Coulter, Director
HouseHouse’s HeadFOXUniversal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Greg Yaitanes, Director
Mad MenSmoke Gets In Your Eyes (Pilot)AMCLionsgate Television
Alan Taylor, Director
Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
Autism: The MusicalHBOBunim-Murray Productions and In Effect Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Tricia Regan, Director
Project RunwayEn Garde! BravoMagical Elves for The Weinstein Company, Full Picture, Bravo
Tony Sacco, Director
The Amazing RaceHonestly, They Have Witch Powers Or SomethingCBSAmazing Race Productions Inc. and ABC Studios in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Director
The WarPride of Our NationPBSThe American Lives II Film Project, LLC in association with WETA Washington, DC
Ken Burns, Director
Lynn Novick, Director
This American LifeEscapeShowtimeShowtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.
Christopher Wilcha, Director
Adam Beckman, Director
Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Bernard And DorisHBOTrigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Bob Balaban, Director
Extras: The Extra Special Series FinaleHBOBBC and HBO Entertainment
Ricky Gervais, Director
Stephen Merchant, Director
John AdamsHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Tom Hooper, Director
RecountHBOSpring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Jay Roach, Director
The CompanyTNTScott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mikael Salomon, Director
Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program
80th Annual Academy AwardsABCAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Louis J. Horvitz, Director
Company (Great Performances)PBSAn Ellen M. Krass Production with Thirteen/WNET New York in association with NHK/NHK Enterprises
Lonny Price, Director
Saturday Night LiveHost: Tina FeyNBCSNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Director
The Colbert Report#4051Comedy CentralHello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Jim Hoskinson, Director
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart#13050Comedy CentralHello Doggie, Inc.
Chuck O’Neil, Director
Outstanding Drama Series
Boston LegalABCDavid E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Producers TBD
DamagesFX NetworksFX Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Producers TBD
DexterShowtimeShowtime Presents John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
Producers TBD
HouseFOXUniversal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Producers TBD
LostABCABC Studios
Producers TBD
Mad MenAMCLionsgate Television
Producers TBD
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
30 RockNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Rip Torn as Don Geiss
30 RockNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Will Arnett as Devin Banks
30 RockNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Steve Buscemi as Len
30 RockNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Tim Conway as Bucky Bright
Curb Your EnthusiasmHBOHBO Entertainment
Shelley Berman as Nat David
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
ERNBCConstant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television
Stanley Tucci as Dr. Kevin Moretti
In TreatmentHBOSheleg, Closest To The Hole Productions and Leverage in association with HBO Entertainment
Glynn Turman as Alex Sr.
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitNBCWolf Films in association with Universal Media Studios
Robin Williams as Merritt Rook
Mad MenAMCLionsgate Television
Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper
Nip/TuckFX NetworksThe Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc.
Oliver Platt as Freddie Prune
Rescue MeFX NetworksProduced by Apostle, the Cloudland Company and DreamWorks Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Charles Durning as John Gavin, Sr.
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
30 RockNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Carrie Fisher as Rosemary Howard
30 RockNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Edie Falco as Celeste ‘C.C.’ Cunningham
30 RockNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy
Desperate HousewivesABCABC Studios
Polly Bergen as Stella Wingfield
Desperate HousewivesABCABC Studios
Kathryn Joosten as Karen McCluskey
MonkUSANBC Universal Television Studios in association with Mandeville Films and Touchstone Television
Sarah Silverman as Marci Maven
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Big LoveHBOAnima Sola and Playtone in association with HBO Entertainment
Ellen Burstyn as Nancy Dutton
Grey’s AnatomyABCABC Studios
Diahann Carroll as Jane Burke
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitNBCWolf Films in association with Universal Media Studios
Cynthia Nixon as Janis Donovan
MediumNBCCBS Paramount Network Television, Grammnet, Picturemaker Productions
Anjelica Huston as Cynthia Keener
Nip/TuckFX NetworksThe Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc.
Sharon Gless as Colleen Rose
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Bernard And DorisHBOTrigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Robin Maginsky Day, Department Head Hairstylist – Ms. Sarandon
Milton Buras, Department Head Hairstylist – Mr. Fiennes
Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)PBSA BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Alison Elliot, Department Head Hairstylist
John AdamsHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Jan Archibald, Department Head Hairstylist
Loulia Sheppard, Key Hairstylist
Tin ManSci Fi ChannelRHI Entertainment
Anji Bemben, Department Head Hairstylist
Linda Jones, Key Hairstylist
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-camera Series Or A Special
Dancing With The StarsEpisode # 510AABCBBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist
Cynthia P. Romo, Additional Hairstylist
Maria Valdivia, Additional Hairstylist
Saturday Night LiveHost: Tina FeyNBCSNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
AnneMichelle Radcliffe, Key Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Additional Hairstylist
Two And A Half MenCity Of Great RacksCBSChuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Pixie Schwartz, Department Head Hairstylist
Krista Borrelli, Key Hairstylist
Ralph Abalos, Personal Hairstylist for Jon Cryer
Janice Zoladz, Personal Hairstylist for Charlie Sheen
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-camera Series
Desperate HousewivesIn Buddy’s EyesABCABC Studios
Gabor Heiligenberg, Department Head Hairstylist
Dena Green, Additional Hairstylist
James Dunham, Additional Hairstylist
Maria Fernandez DiSarro, Additional Hairstylist
Dirty Sexy MoneyThe BridgeABCABC Studios
Dennis Parker, Department Head Hairstylist
Polly Locke, Key Hairstylist
Kay Majerus, Additional Hairstylist
Anna Maria Orzano, Additional Hairstylist
Mad MenShootAMCLionsgate Television
Gloria Pasqua Casny, Department Head Hairstylist
Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist
Anthony Wilson, Additional Hairstylist
Barbara Cantu, Additional Hairstylist
Pushing DaisiesSmell Of SuccessABCLiving Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Daniel Curet, Department Head Hairstylist
Yuko Tokunaga-Koach, Key Hairstylist
Tracey Ullman’s State Of The UnionEpisode #104ShowtimeShowtime Presents in association with Allan McKeown Presents, LLC
Martin Samuel, Department Head Hairstylist
Ugly BettyA Nice Day For A Posh WeddingABCABC Studios
Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist
Lynda K. Walker, Key Hairstylist
Norma Lee, Additional Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Additional Hairstylist
Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality – Competition Program
American IdolFOXFremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Ryan Seacrest, Host
Dancing With The StarsABCBBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
Tom Bergeron, Host
Deal Or No DealNBCEndemol USA
Howie Mandel, Host
Project RunwayBravoMagical Elves for The Weinstein Company, Full Picture, Bravo
Heidi Klum, Host
SurvivorCBSMark Burnett Productions in association with SEG Productions
Jeff Probst, Host
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
30 RockNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy
MonkUSANBC Universal Television Studios in association with Mandeville Films and Touchstone Television
Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk
Pushing DaisiesABCLiving Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Lee Pace as Ned
The OfficeNBCDeedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Steve Carell as Michael Scott
Two And A Half MenCBSChuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Charlie Sheen as Charlie Harper
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Boston LegalABCDavid E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
James Spader as Alan Shore
Breaking BadAMCHigh Bridge Productions, Inc. and Gran Via Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Bryan Cranston as Walt White
DexterShowtimeShowtime Presents John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan
HouseFOXUniversal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House
In TreatmentHBOSheleg, Closest To The Hole Productions and Leverage in association with HBO Entertainment
Gabriel Byrne as Paul
Mad MenAMCLionsgate Television
Jon Hamm as Don Draper
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Bernard And DorisHBOTrigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Ralph Fiennes as Bernard Lafferty
Extras: The Extra Special Series FinaleHBOBBC and HBO Entertainment
Ricky Gervais as Andy Millman
John AdamsHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Paul Giamatti as John Adams
RecountHBOSpring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Kevin Spacey as Ron Klain
RecountHBOSpring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Tom Wilkinson as James Baker
Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
30 RockNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon
Samantha Who?ABCABC Studios
Christina Applegate as Samantha Newly
The New Adventures Of Old Christine CBSKari’s Logo Here in association with Warner Bros. Television
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Christine Campbell
Ugly BettyABCABC Studios
America Ferrera as Betty Suarez
WeedsShowtimeShowtime Presents Lionsgate Television and Tilted Productions, Inc.
Mary-Louise Parker as Nancy Botwin
Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Brothers & SistersABCABC Studios
Sally Field as Nora Holden-Walker
DamagesFX NetworksFX Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Glenn Close as Patty Hewes
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitNBCWolf Films in association with Universal Media Studios
Mariska Hargitay as Olivia Benson
Saving GraceTNTFox Television Studios
Holly Hunter as Grace Hanadarko
The CloserTNTShephard/Robbins Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions
Kyra Sedgwick as Deputy Chief Brenda Johnson
Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
A Raisin In The SunABCStoryline Entertainment and Bad Boy World Wide Entertainment Group in association with Sony Pictures Television
Phylicia Rashad as Lena Younger
An American CrimeShowtimeShowtime Presents in association with First Look Pictures / Killer Films Productions / John Wells Productions
Catherine Keener as Gertrude Baniszewski
Bernard And DorisHBOTrigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Susan Sarandon as Doris Duke
Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)PBSA BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Dame Judi Dench as Miss Matty Jenkyns
John AdamsHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Laura Linney as Abigail Adams
Outstanding Lighting Direction (electronic, Multi-camera) For Vmc Programming
50th Annual Grammy AwardsCBSJohn Cossette Productions / Ken Ehrlich Productions
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
80th Annual Academy AwardsABCAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Dancing With The StarsEpisode 510AABCBBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Late Night With Conan O’BrienEpisode 2518NBCConaco, Broadway Video, in association with Universal Media Studio
Fred Bock, Lighting Director
Late Show With David LettermanEpisode 2843CBSWorldwide Pants Inc.
Steven Brill, Lighting Designer
Tim Stephenson, Lighting Director
Outstanding Made For Television Movie
A Raisin In The SunABCStoryline Entertainment and Bad Boy World Wide Entertainment Group in association with Sony Pictures Television
Producers TBD
Bernard And DorisHBOTrigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Producers TBD
Extras: The Extra Special Series FinaleHBOBBC and HBO Entertainment
Producers TBD
RecountHBOSpring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Producers TBD
The Memory Keeper’s DaughterLifetime Produced by Jaffe/Braunstein Entertainment LLC and Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television
Producers TBD
Outstanding Main Title Design
Bernard And DorisHBOTrigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Garson Yu, Creative Director/Art Director
Synderela Peng, Designer/Art Director
Etsuko Uji, Designer/Animator
Edwin Baker, Designer
ChuckNBCFrom College Hill Pictures, Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television
Karin Fong, Title Designer
Jonathan Gershon, Title Designer
Dana Yee, Title Designer
Mad MenAMCLionsgate Television
Mark Gardner, Designer/Director
Steve Fuller, Designer/Director
Cara McKenney, Main Title Producer
New AmsterdamFOXSarabande Productions, LaHa Films, Scarlett Fire Entertainment in association with Regency Television
Johanna Marciano, Creative Director/Designer
Wendy Brovetto, Main Title Producer
Bryan Keeling, Animator
The CompanyTNTScott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Matthew Mulder, Creative Director
Ryan Gagnier, Designer/Animator
Igor Choromansky, 3D Designer/Animator
Cody Cobb, 3D Animator/Designer
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Canterbury’s LawFOXApostle in association with Sony Pictures Television
Tree Adams, Theme By
Disney Phineas And FerbDisney ChannelWalt Disney TV Animation in association with Disney Channel
Carl Hill Williams, Main Title Theme by
Michael Walker, Main Title Theme by
Michael Culross, Jr., Main Title Theme by
Kid NationEpisode 101CBSForman Productions
Jeff Lippencott, Series Original Music
Mark T. Williams, Series Original music
Pirate MasterEpisode 102CBSMark Burnett Productions
Russ Landau, Composer
Saving GracePilotTNTFox Television Studios
Eric “Everlast” Schrody, Main Title Theme by
Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (non-prosthetic)
Comanche MoonCBSThe Firm / Sony Pictures Television / CBS Paramount
Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist
John AdamsHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Trefor Proud, Department Head Makeup Artist
John R. Bayless, Key Makeup Artist
The Andromeda StrainA&EScott Free/Traveler’s Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Connie Parker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Jill Bailey, Key Makeup Artist
Lisa Kuhr, Additional Makeup Artist
Tin ManSci Fi ChannelRHI Entertainment
Lisa Love, Department Head Makeup Artist
Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-camera Series Or A Special (non-prosthetic)
Dancing With The StarsEpisode #503ABCBBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
Melanie Mills, Department Head Makeup Artist
Zena Shteysel, Key Makeup Artist
Patty Ramsey, Additional Makeup Artist
Nadege Schoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist
MADtvEpisode 1308: With Kathy GriffinFOXGirl Group Company
Jennifer Aspinall , Department Head Makeup Artist
Heather Mages, Additional Makeup Artist
Christopher Burgoyne, Additional Makeup Artist
Ned Neidhardt, Additional Makeup Artist
So You Think You Can Dance#311FOX19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions
Amy Strozzi, Department Head Makeup Artist
Heather Cummings, Additional Makeup Artist
Tifanie White, Additional Makeup Artist
Crystal Wolfchild, Additional Makeup Artist
Two And A Half MenCity Of Great RacksCBSChuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Janice Berridge, Department Head Makeup Artist
Peggy Nichols, Key Makeup Artist
Outstanding Makeup For A Single-camera Series (non-prosthetic)
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationDead DollCBSCBS Paramount Network Television in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television
Melanie Elaine Levitt, Department Head Makeup Artist
Tom Hoerber, Key Makeup Artist
Matthew Mungle, Additional Makeup Artist
Clinton Wayne, Additional Makeup Artist
Grey’s AnatomyCrash Into Me – Parts 1 & 2ABCABC Studios
Norman Leavitt, Department Head Makeup Artist
Brigitte Bugayong, Key Makeup Artist
Shauna Giesbrecht, Additional Makeup Artist
Michele Teleis, Additional Makeup Artist
Mad MenThe Hobo CodeAMCLionsgate Television
Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Suzanne Diaz, Additional Makeup Artist
Pushing DaisiesDummyABCLiving Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Todd A. McIntosh, Department Head Makeup Artist
David De Leon, Key Makeup Artist
Bradley M. Look, Additional Makeup Artist
Tracey Ullman’s State Of The UnionEpisode #102ShowtimeShowtime Presents in association with Allan McKeown Presents, LLC
Sally Craven, Department Head Makeup Artist
Matthew Mungle, Additional Makeup Artist
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Grey’s AnatomyForever YoungABCABC Studios
Norman Leavitt, Department Head Makeup Artist
Brigitte Bugayong, Key Makeup Artist
Thomas Burman, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Bari Dreiband Burman, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
John AdamsHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Trefor Proud, Department Head Makeup Artist / Special Makeup Effects Artist and Designer
John R. Bayless, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Christopher Burgoyne, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Matthew Mungle, Prosthetic Makeup Designer & Creator
Mad MenNixon Vs. KennedyAMCLionsgate Television
Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joel Harlow, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Brian Penikas, Additional Special Makeup Effects Artist
Jake Garber, Additional Special Makeup Effects Artist
Pushing DaisiesSmell Of SuccessABCLiving Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Todd A. McIntosh, Department Head Makeup Artist
David De Leon, Key Makeup Artist
Sara De Pue, Additional Makeup Artist
Tracey Ullman’s State Of The UnionEpisode #104ShowtimeShowtime Presents in association with Allan McKeown Presents, LLC
Sally Craven, Department Head Makeup Artist
Matthew Mungle, Special Prosthetics
Outstanding Miniseries
Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)PBSA BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Producers TBD
John AdamsHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Producers TBD
The Andromeda StrainA&EScott Free/Traveler’s Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Producers TBD
Tin ManSci Fi ChannelRHI Entertainment
Producers TBD
Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Disney Phineas And FerbSong: ‘I Ain’t Got No Rhythm’Disney ChannelWalt Disney TV Animation in association with Disney Channel
Danny Jacob, Music by
Jeff ‘Swampy’ Marsh, Written by
Robert F. Hughes, Written by
Martin Olson, Written by
Dan Povenmire, Written by
Flight Of The Conchords Song: ‘The Most Beautiful Girl (In the Room)’HBODakota Pictures and Comedy Arts in association with HBO Entertainment
Bret McKenzie, Composer and Lyricist
Jemaine Clement, Composer and Lyricist
Flight Of The ConchordsSong: ‘Inner City Pressure’HBODakota Pictures and Comedy Arts in association with HBO Entertainment
Bret McKenzie, Composer and Lyricist
Jemaine Clement, Composer and Lyricist
James Bobin, Lyricist
Jimmy Kimmel LiveSong: ‘I’m F***ing Matt Damon’ABCJackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios
Sarah Silverman, Writer/Composer
Tony Baubirei, Writer/Composer
Wayne McClaucey, Writer/Composer
Sal Lacono, Writer/Composer
Dan Warner, Writer/Composer
MADtv Song: ‘Sad Fitty Cent’FOXGirl Group Company
Greg O’Connor, Music and Lyrics by
Jordan Peele, Music and Lyrics by
Jim Wise, Music and Lyrics by
Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (original Dramatic Score)
Bernard And DorisHBOTrigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Alex Wurman, Composer
John AdamsIndependenceHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Rob Lane, Composer
Masters Of Science FictionJerry Was A ManABCReunion Pictures
Laura Karpman, Composer
Oprah Winfrey Presents: Mitch Albom’s For One More DayABCHarpo Films
Lennie Niehaus, Composer
Sense & Sensibility (Masterpiece Theatre)PBSA BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Martin Phipps, Composer
The CompanyNight 1TNTScott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Jeff Beal, Music By
Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (original Dramatic Score)
Family GuyLois Kills StewieFOXFuzzy Door Productions in association with Fox Television Animation Studios
Ronald Neal Jones, Composer
HouseGuardian AngelsFOXUniversal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Jon Ehrlich, Music By
Jason Derlatka, Music By
Little People, Big WorldRoloff Road Trip: Grand CanyonTLCGay Rosenthal Productions in association with TLC
Joey Newman, Original Music
LostThe ConstantABCABC Studios
Michael Giacchiano, Music By
Pushing Daisies PigeonABCLiving Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jim Dooley, Music By
The SimpsonsTreehouse of Horror XVIIIFOXGracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox
Alf Clausen, Music by
Outstanding Music Direction
50th Annual Grammy AwardsCBSJohn Cossette Productions / Ken Ehrlich Productions
Rickey Minor, Music Director
80th Annual Academy AwardsABCAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Bill Conti, Music Director
Barry Manilow: Songs From The SeventiesPBSStiletto Entertainment
Ron Walters, Jr., Music Director, Conductor, Keyboards
Christmas In Washington TNTThe Stevens Co.
Ian Fraser, Music Director
Movies RockCBSA Conde Nast Media Group production in association with Don Mischer Productions
Steve Jordan, Music Director
Mark Watters, Music Director
Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking
Oswald’s Ghost (American Experience)PBSWGBH Educational Foundation, American Experience
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
Robert Stone, Producer
Walt Whitman (American Experience)PBSWGBH Educational Foundation, American Experience
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
Mark Zwonitzer, Producer
White Light/Black RainHBOFarallon Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Steven Okazaki, Producer
Outstanding Nonfiction Series
American MastersPBSAmerican Masters is produced for PBS by Thirteen/WNET New York
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Prudence Glass, Series Producer
Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer
Jim Brown, Produced By
Michael Cohl, Produced By
William Eigen, Produced By
BiographyBiography ChannelProduced by Corridor Group Productions Inc. for Bio
Gregory Hall, Executive Producer
Peter Tarshis, Executive Producer for Biography
Barbara Hall, Producer
Deadliest CatchDiscovery ChannelOriginal Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Paul Gasek, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Co-Executive Producer
Tracy Rudolph, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Renner, Series Producer
Lisa Tanzer, Supervising Producer
Ethan Prochnik, Senior Producer
Inside The Actors StudioBravoA co-production of The Actors Studio, Bravo, In The Moment Productions
James Lipton, Executive Producer
Frances Berwick, Executive Producer
Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer
Sabrina Fodor, Produced By
Jeff Wurtz, Produced By
This American LifeShowtimeShowtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.
The Producing Team
Outstanding Nonfiction Special
AFI’s 100 Years…100 Movies – 10th Anniversary EditionCBSAn AFI Production in association with the Gary Smith Company
Gary Smith, Executive Producer
Frederick S. Pierce, Executive Producer for AFI
Dann Netter, Producer
Bob Gazzale, Producer
Alive Day Memories: Home From IraqHBOAttaboy Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
James Gandolfini, Executive Producer
Alexandra Ryan, Co-Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer
Ellen Goosenberg Kent, Produced By
Jon Alpert, Produced By
Matthew O’Neill, Produced By
Autism: The MusicalHBOBunim-Murray Productions and In Effect Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Janet Grillo, Executive Producer
Kristen Stills, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
Perrin Chiles, Producer
Tricia Regan, Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer
Pioneers Of Television – Late Night: Johnny, Jack, Steve, And MervPBSBoettcher/Trinklein Inc.
Steven J. Boettcher, Producer
Michael J. Trinklein, Producer
The Pixar StoryStarzLeslie Iwerks Productions
Leslie Iwerks, Producer
Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program
80th Annual Academy AwardsABCAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Jon Stewart, Host
Late Show With David LettermanCBSWorldwide Pants Inc.
David Letterman, Host
Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles ProjectHBODark Horse Indie Films and Salient Media in association with HBO Documentary Films
Don Rickles, Performer
Saturday Night LiveNBCSNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Tina Fey, Host/Performer
The Colbert ReportComedy CentralHello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Stephen Colbert, Host
Outstanding Picture Editing Of Clip Packages For Talk, Performance, Award Or Reality Competition Programs
80th Annual Academy Awards(Oscar Show Tribute Sequence)ABCAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Chuck Workman, Oscar Show Tribute by
American IdolEpisode 733 (David Cook Goes Home)FOXFremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Bill DeRonde, Editor
Dancing With The StarsEpisode 610 (Head To Head Package)ABCBBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
David Timoner, Editor
Jimmy Kimmel LiveAfter The Academy Awards (I’m F***ing Ben Affleck)ABCJackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios
Jason Bielski, Editor
Jimmy Kimmel Live5th Year Anniversary Show (I’m F***ing Matt Damon)ABCJackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios
James Crowe, Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (single Or Multi-camera)
Company (Great Performances)PBSAn Ellen M. Krass Production with Thirteen/WNET New York in association with NHK/NHK Enterprises
Gary Bradley, Editor
Justin Timberlake: FutureSex/LoveShowHBOTennman Productions and Cream Cheese in association with HBO Entertainment
Michael D. Schultz, Editor
Jim Kelly, Editor
Chad Callner, Editor
Movies RockCBSA Conde Nast Media Group production in association with Don Mischer Productions
Mark Stepp, Editor
Chester Contaoi, Editor
Bill Morris, Editor
The AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Al PacinoUSAThe American Film Institute
Michael Polito, Editor
Pi Ware, Editor
Narumi Inatsugo, Editor
Tim Pernieiaro, Editor
Mark Stepp, Editor
We Love Ella! A Tribute To The First Lady Of Song (Great Performances)PBSA Production of Thirteen/WNET New York in association with University of Southern California, Verve Records and Concord Music Group
Gary Bradley, Editor
Laura Young, Editor
Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Extras: The Extra Special Series FinaleHBOBBC and HBO Entertainment
Richard Halladey, Editor
Graham Barker, Editor
John AdamsIndependenceHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Melanie Oliver, Editor
RecountHBOSpring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Alan Baumgarten, A.C.E., Editor
The Andromeda StrainPart 1A&EScott Free/Traveler’s Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Scott Vickrey, A.C.E., Editor
Tin ManPart 1Sci Fi ChannelRHI Entertainment
Allan Lee, Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
AFI’s 100 Years…100 Movies – 10th Anniversary EditionCBSAn AFI Production in association with the Gary Smith Company
Barry A. O’Brien, Editor
Debra Light, Editor
Marlise Malkames, Editor
Autism: The MusicalHBOBunim-Murray Productions and In Effect Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Kim Roberts, Editor
Deadliest CatchNo MercyDiscovery ChannelOriginal Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel
Kelly Coskran, Supervising Editor
Rob Butler, Editor
The WarPride Of Our NationPBSThe American Lives II Film Project, LLC in association with WETA Washington, DC
Tricia Reidy, Editor
The WarFUBARPBSThe American Lives II Film Project, LLC in association with WETA Washington, DC
Paul Barnes, Editor
This American LifeEscapeShowtimeShowtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.
Joe Beshenkovsky, Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
Extreme Makeover Home EditionThe Hughes FamilyABCEndemol USA
Wes Paster, Supervising Editor
Matt Deitrich, Lead Editor
Tenna Guthrie, Editor
Phil Stubin, Editor
Jason Cherella, Editor
Hilary Scratch, Editor
Steve Mellon, Editor
Project RunwayEn Garde! BravoMagical Elves for The Weinstein Company, Full Picture, Bravo
Jamie Pedroza, Editor
Bri Dellinger, Editor
Steve Lichtenstein, Editor
Andy Robertson, Editor
Clark Vogeler, Editor
LaRonda Morris, Editor
Joe Mastromonaco, Editor
SurvivorHe’s A Ball Of Goo!CBSMark Burnett Productions in association with SEG Productions
Brian Barefoot, Supervising Editor
Robert D. Matthews, Editor
Chad Bertalotto, Editor
Andrew Bolhuis, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor
Steve Frederick, Editor
Eric Van Wagenen, Editor
The Amazing RaceHonestly, They Have Witch Powers Or SomethingCBSAmazing Race Productions Inc. and ABC Studios in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Steven Escobar, Editor
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andy Kozar, Editor
Jenny Nelson, Editor
Paul Nielsen, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor
Top ChefFirst ImpressionsBravoMagical Elves, Bravo
Kevin Leffler, Editor
Vikash Patel, Editor
Marc Clark, Editor
Annie Tighe, Editor
Steve Lichtenstein, Editor
Sue Hoover, Editor
Katherine Griffin, Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For A Comedy Series (single Or Multi-camera)
30 RockCooterNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor
Curb Your EnthusiasmThe Bat MitzvahHBOHBO Entertainment
Steven Rasch, A.C.E., Editor
Pushing DaisiesPie-LetteABCLiving Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Stuart Bass, A.C.E., Editor
The OfficeGoodbye, TobyNBCDeedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Dean Holland, Editor
Dave Rogers, Editor
WeedsA Pool And His MoneyShowtimeShowtime Presents Lionsgate Television and Tilted Productions, Inc.
William Turro, Editor
Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Battlestar GalacticaHe That Believeth In MeSci Fi ChannelUniversal Media Studios in association with R & D TV
Julius Ramsay, Editor
Boston LegalThe Mighty RoguesABCDavid E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Philip Neel, A.C.E., Editor
Breaking BadPilotAMCHigh Bridge Productions, Inc. and Gran Via Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Lynne Willingham, A.C.E., Editor
HeroesPowerlessNBCUniversal Media Studios in association with Tail Wind Productions
Scott Boyd, Editor
LostThere’s No Place Like Home (Parts 2 & 3)ABCABC Studios
Henk Van Eeghen, Editor
Robert Florio, Editor
Mark J. Goldman, Editor
Stephen Semel, Editor
Terminator: The Sarah Connor ChroniclesPilotFOXC2 Pictures in association with Warner Bros. Television
Paul Karasick, Editor
Outstanding Reality-competition Program
American IdolFOXFremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer
Ken Warwick, Executive Producer
Cecile Frot-Coutaz, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Dancing With The StarsABCBBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
Conrad Green, Executive Producer
Rob Wade, Co-Executive Producer
Matilda Zoltowski, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Brooks, Senior Producer
Ashley Edens, Senior Producer
Joe Sungkur, Senior Producer
Victoria Guinto, Producer
Erin O’Brien, Producer
Kim Kilby, Producer
Natalie Watts, Producer
Project RunwayBravoMagical Elves for The Weinstein Company, Full Picture, Bravo
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Jane Cha, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Rich Bye, Executive Producer
Rich Buhrman, Co-Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Producer
Andy Cohen, Executive Producer
Shari Levine, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Co-Executive Producer
Andrew Wallace, Supervising Producer
Michael Rucker, Supervising Producer
Ben Mack, Senior Producer
Steve Lichtenstein, Producer
The Amazing RaceCBSAmazing Race Productions Inc. and ABC Studios in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Hayma ‘Screech’ Washington, Executive Producer
Amy Nabseth Chacon, Co-Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Co-Executive Producer
Bill Pruitt, Supervising Producer
Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer
Mark Vertullo, Supervising Producer
Jarratt Carson, Senior Producer
Giselle Parets, Senior Producer
Phil Keoghan, Producer
Top ChefBravoMagical Elves, Bravo
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Shauna Minoprio, Executive Producer
Frances Berwick, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer
Rich Buhrman, Co-Executive Producer
Gaylen Gawlowski, Supervising Producer
Nan Strait, Supervising Producer
Scott Shatsky, Supervising Producer
Andrew Wallace, Supervising Producer
Liz Cook, Supervising Producer
Outstanding Reality Program
Antiques RoadshowPBSWGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer
Dirty JobsDiscovery ChannelPilgrim Films and Television, Inc in association with Discovery Channel
Craig Piligian, Executive Producer
Eddie Barbini, Executive Producer
Mary Donahue, Executive Producer
Eddie Rohwedder, Supervising Producer
Mike Rowe, Producer
Leigh Purinton, Producer
Extreme Makeover Home EditionABCEndemol USA
Denise Cramsey, Executive Producer
Conrad L. Ricketts, Executive Producer
Dan Morando, Co-Executive Producer
Brady Connell, Co-Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Supervising Producer
Diane Korman, Senior Producer
Herb Ankrom, Producer
Matt Fisher, Producer
Jeanne Kazumi Petrone, Produced By
InterventionA&EGRB Entertainment, A&E Television Network
Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer
Michael Branton, Executive Producer
Bryn Freedman, Executive Producer
Sam Mettler, Executive Producer
Dan Partland, Executive Producer
Robert Sharenow, Executive Producer For A&E
Colleen Conway, Executive Producer For A&E
Karen Pinto, Supervising Producer
Jeff Grogan, Supervising Producer
Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-ListBravoPicture This Television
Marci Mule, Executive Producer
Bryan Scott, Executive Producer
Lisa M. Tucker, Executive Producer
Kathy Griffin, Executive Producer
Cori Abraham, Executive Producer
Frances Berwick, Executive Producer
Amy Introcaso-Davis, Executive Producer
Christopher Carlson, Supervising Producer
Amy Kohn, Supervising Producer
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Comanche MoonPart 2CBSThe Firm / Sony Pictures Television / CBS Paramount
Joseph Melody, Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Steele, Sound Editor
Suzanne Angel, Sound Editor
Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor
J. Michael Hooser, ADR Editor
Tim Chilton, Foley Artist
Sharon Michaels, Foley Artist
Chris McGeary, Music Editor
John AdamsDon’t Tread On MeHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Stephen Hunter Flick, Supervising Sound Editor
Vanessa Lapato, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Kira Roessler, Dialogue Editor
Curt Schulkey, Dialogue Editor
Randy Kelly, Sound Effects Editor
Ken Johnson, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Berolzheimer, Sound Effects Editor
Dean Beville, Sound Effects Editor
Bryan Bowen, Sound Effects Editor
Patricio Libenson, Sound Effects Editor
Solange S. Schwalbe, M.P.S.E., Sound Effects Editor
David Fein, Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
Alex Gibson, Music Editor
John AdamsUnnecessary WarHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Jon Johnson, Supervising Sound Editor
Bryan Bowen, Supervising Sound Editor
Kira Roessler, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Vanessa Lapato, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Eileen Horta, Dialogue Editor
Virginia Cook McGowan, Dialogue Editor
Samuel C. Crutcher, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Messick, Sound Effects Editor
Martin Maryska, Sound Effects Editor
Greg Stacey, Sound Effects Editor
Patricio Libenson, Sound Effects Editor
Solange S. Schwalbe, M.P.S.E., Sound Effects Editor
David Fein, Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
Alex Gibson, Music Editor
The Andromeda StrainPart 2A&EScott Free/Traveler’s Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Michael Graham, M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor
Devon Curry, M.P.S.E., Supervising ADR Editor
Anton Holden, Sound Editor
Tim Terusa, Sound Editor
Dan Tripoli, Sound Editor
Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor
Bob Costanza, Sound Editor
Kevin Fisher, Sound Editor
Rick Steele, Sound Editor
Bill Bell, Sound Editor
Erich Gann, Sound Editor
Tim Chilton, Foley Artist
Sharon Michaels, Foley Artist
Bunny K. Andrews, Music Editor
Tin ManPart 1Sci Fi ChannelRHI Entertainment
Anke Bakker, Supervising Sound Editor
Brian Campbell, Dialogue Editor
Kris Fenske, Sound Designer
James Fonnyadt, Sound Designer
Devan Kraushar, Sound Designer
Steve Smith, Sound Designer
Matthew Wilson, Sound Effects Editor
Ken Cade, Sound Effects Editor
Jay Cheetham, Background Effects Editor
Cam Wagner, Foley Artist
Shane Shemko, Foley Artist
Rich Walters, Music Editor
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationCockroachesCBSCBS Paramount Network Television in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television
Mace Matiosian, Supervising Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman, Supervising ADR Editor
Jivan Tahmizian, Dialogue Editor
David Van Slyke, Sound Effects Editor
Chad Hughes, Sound Effects Editor
Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist
Zane Bruce, Foley Artist
Troy Hardy, Music Editor
ERThe War Comes HomeNBCConstant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television
Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath, Supervising ADR Editor
Darleen R. Stoker, Dialogue Editor
Bruce Honda, Dialogue Editor
Kenneth Young, Sound Editor
Adam Johnston, Sound Editor
Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist
Michael Crabtree, Foley Artist
Sharon Tylk-Gersh, Music Editor
LostThe Shape Of Things To ComeABCABC Studios
Thomas deGorter, M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor
Paula Fairfield, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor
Carla Murray, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor
Maciek Malish, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor
Lloyd Jay Keiser, Sound Editor
Joseph Schultz, Sound Editor
Jim Bailey, Foley Artist
Cynthia Merril, Foley Artist
Alex Levy, Music Editor
SmallvilleBizarroCWTollin/Robbins Productions, Millar/Gough Ink and Warner Bros. Television
Michael E. Lawshe, Supervising Sound Editor
Norval ‘Charlie’ Crutcher III, Supervising ADR Editor
Jessica Dixon, Dialogue Editor
Marc Meyer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Timothy Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor
Albert Gomez, Sound Effects Editor
Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist
Michael Crabtree, Foley Artist
Chris McGeary, Music Editor
SupernaturalJus In BelloCWSupernatural Films, Inc., and Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc.
Michael E. Lawshe, Supervising Sound Editor
Norval ‘Charlie’ Crutcher III, Supervising ADR Editor
Karyn Foster, Dialogue Editor
Marc Meyer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Timothy Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor
Albert Gomez, Sound Effects Editor
Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist
Michael Crabtree, Foley Artist
Dino Moriana, Music Editor
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Comanche MoonPart 2CBSThe Firm / Sony Pictures Television / CBS Paramount
Darryl L. Frank, Production Mixer
Rick Alexander, Re-Recording Mixer
Rich Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer
John AdamsJoin Or DieHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Jay Meagher, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Mike Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Beemer, Re-Recording Mixer
John AdamsDon’t Tread On MeHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Jay Meagher, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Marc Fishman, Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti, Re-Recording Mixer
The Andromeda StrainPart 1A&EScott Free/Traveler’s Rest Productions in association with Universal Pictures, A&E Network
Daryl Powell, Production Mixer
Terry O’Bright, Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer
Tin ManPart 1Sci Fi ChannelRHI Entertainment
Eric Lamontagne, Production Mixer
Paul Sharpe, Head Re-Recording Mixer (Dialogue and Music)
Iain Pattison, Re-Recording Mixer
Graeme Hughes, Re-Recording Mixer
Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera)
Alive Day Memories: Home From IraqHBOAttaboy Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Stuart Stanley, Sound Editor
American MastersLes Paul: Chasing SoundPBSCo-production of Paulson Productions, Thirteen/WNET New York American Masters and Icon Television Music
Jef Huey, Sound Editor
Autism: The MusicalHBOBunim-Murray Productions and In Effect Films in association with HBO Documentary Films
Keith Rishkofski, Sound Editor
Life After PeopleHistory ChannelFlight 33 Productions for History Television Network Productions, A&E Television Networks
Dave Phillips, Dialogue Editor
Coby Taitano, Dialogue Editor
Corey Morgan, Sound Effects Editor
Stephen Parise, Sound Effects Editor
Ryan Young, Sound Effects Editor
Noz Furuya, Sound Effects Editor
The Amazing RaceHonestly, They Have Witch Powers Or SomethingCBSAmazing Race Productions Inc. and ABC Studios in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor
Andy Kozar, Sound Editor
Paul Nielsen, Sound Editor
Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor
Steven Escobar, Sound Editor
Julian Gomez, Sound Editor
Rick Livingstone, Music Editor
The WarWhen Things Get ToughPBSThe American Lives II Film Project, LLC in association with WETA Washington, DC
Erik Ewers, Sound Effects Editor
Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor
Mariusz Glabinski, Sound Effects Editor
Magdaline Volaitis, Sound Effects/ Dialogue Editor
Ira Spiegel, Sound Effects Editor
Marlena Grzaslewicz, Dialogue Editor
Jacob Ribicoff, Music Editor
Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera)
American MastersTony Bennett: The Music Never Ends PBSA Rhapsody Films Inc. production in association with RPM Music Productions Inc. and Thirteen/WNET New York’s American Masters
Jason King, Sound Mixer
Deadliest CatchNo MercyDiscovery ChannelOriginal Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel
Bob Bronow, Re-Recording Mixer
The Amazing RaceHonestly, They Have Witch Powers Or SomethingCBSAmazing Race Productions Inc. and ABC Studios in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Jim Ursulak, Lead Audio Mixer
Jerry Chabane, Audio Mixer
Dean Gaveau, Audio Mixer
Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
The WarWhen Things Get ToughPBSThe American Lives II Film Project, LLC in association with WETA Washington, DC
Dominick Tavella, Re-Recording Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (half-hour) And Animation
30 RockEpisode 210NBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Griffin Richardson, Production Mixer
Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Marino, Re-Recording Mixer
EntourageAdios Amigo HBOLeverage and Closest To The Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Steve Morantz, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Dennis Kirk, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Jackson, Re-Recording Mixer
The OfficeLocal AdNBCDeedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Ben Patrick, C.A.S., Production Mixer
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Peter J. Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer
Two And A Half MenIs There A Mrs. Waffles?CBSChuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Bruce Peters, Production Mixer
Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer
Charlie McDaniel, Re-Recording Mixer
Bob La Masney, Re-Recording Mixer
WeedsGoShowtimeShowtime Presents Lionsgate Television and Tilted Productions, Inc.
Susan Moore-Chong, Production Mixer
Fred Tator, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Philp, Re-Recording Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (one-hour)
Battlestar GalacticaRazorSci Fi ChannelUniversal Media Studios in association with R & D TV
Rick Bal, Production Mixer
Michael Olman, C.A.S., Supervising Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett, C.A.S., Supervising Re-Recording Mixer
Boston LegalBeauty And The BeastABCDavid E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Clark King, Production Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey, Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Rawlinson, Re-Recording Mixer
Burn NoticeLoose Ends (Part 1)USAFox Television Studios and Fuse Entertainment
Scott Clements, Production Mixer
Sherry Klein, Re-Recording Mixer
David Raines, Re-Recording Mixer
DexterIt’s Alive!ShowtimeShowtime Presents John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
Patrick Hanson, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Earle, Re-Recording Mixer
LostMeet Kevin JohnsonABCABC Studios
Robert Anderson, Production Mixer
Frank Morrone, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber, Re-Recording Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special
50th Annual Grammy AwardsCBSJohn Cossette Productions / Ken Ehrlich Productions
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
Eric Johnston, Broadcast Audio Playback Mixer
Tom Pesa, Foldback Mixer
Mikael Stewart, FOH Production Mixer
Ron Reaves, FOH Music Mixer
Mike Parker, Stage Foldback Mixer
80th Annual Academy AwardsABCAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Ed Greene, Audio Director
Tom Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, P.A. MIxer
Robert Douglass, Audience Sweetener
Jamie Santos, Pre-Production Mixer
American IdolFinaleFOXFremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Edward J. Greene, Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Music Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, PA Mixer
Mike Parker, Monitor Mixer
Gary Long, Playback Music Mixer
Brian Riordan, Pre-Production Packages Mixer
Conner Moore, Pre-Production Packages Mixer
Christian Schrader, Audience Sweetener
Late Night With Conan O’BrienEpisode 2524NBCConaco, Broadway Video, in association with Universal Media Studio
Fred Zeller, Production Mixer
Joe Aebig, Music Mixer
Glenn Arber, Front of House Mixer
Bruce Leonard, Playback Mixer
David Winslow, Monitor Mixer
Super Bowl XLII Halftime Show Starring Tom Petty & The HeartbreakersFOXDon Mischer Productions and White Cherry Entertainment in association with NFL Network
Ed Greene, House PA Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, House PA Mixer
Robert Douglass, Audience Sweetener
Ryan Ulyate, Audio Engineer
Outstanding Special Class – Awards Programs
80th Annual Academy AwardsABCAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Gibert Cates, Producer
The 61st Annual Tony AwardsCBSWhite Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Awards Productions
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer
Outstanding Special Class – Classical Music / Dance Programs
New York City Opera: Madama Butterfly (Live From Lincoln Center)PBSA production of Lincoln Center
John Goberman, Executive Producer
Marc Bauman, Supervising Producer
Outstanding Special Class – Not-exclusively-made-for-television Variety, Music, Comedy Event Programs
Eric Clapton Crossroads Guitar Festival Chicago (Great Performances)PBSConstant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television
Producers TBD
Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Animated Programs
Camp LazloLazlo’s First CrushCartoon NetworkCartoon Network Studios
Joe Murray, Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Mark O’Hare, Supervising Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Supervising Producer
Janet Dimon, Producer
Brian Sheesley, Supervising Director/Directed By
Won Dong Kun, Animation Director
John Infantino, Storyboard Director/Written By
Piero Piluso, Written By
Merriweather Williams, Story By
Kaz Prapuolenis, Story By
Steve Little, Story By
Doug Gallery, Timer
ChowderBurple NurplesCartoon NetworkCartoon Network Studios
C.H. Greenblatt, Executive Producer/Story By
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Supervising Producer
Louis J. Cuck, Producer
Juli Hashiguchi, Director
William Reiss, Story By
Eddy Houchins, Supervising Director
Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Live-action Entertainment Programs
30 Rock: Kenneth The Web PageNBC.comNBC Production
Carole Panick, Producer
Andrew Singer, Producer
Jack McBrayer, Producer
Eric Gurian, Producer
Josh Silberman, Producer
Battlestar Galactica – Razor Featurette #4Sci Fi Channel.comUniversal Media Studios in association with R & D TV
Ronald D. Moore, Executive Producer
David Eick, Executive Producer
Harvey Frand, Supervising Producer
Friday Night Lights: Spotlight On AustinNBC.comNBC and Pyro Creative
Carole Panick, Producer
Howard Borim, Producer
Talbot Kanae, Producer
Lost: Missing PiecesABC.comABC.com / ABC Studios
Damon Lindelof, Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse, Executive Producer
Barry Jossen, Executive Producer
Sarah Silverman Program NuggetComedycentral.comThe Valley Pals in association with Comedy Central
Dan Sterling, Executive Producer
Sarah Silverman, Executive Producer
Heidi Herzon, Executive Producer
Rob Schrab, Executive Producer
Vatche Panos, Producer
Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Nonfiction Programs
Deadliest Catch: The Real DutchDiscovery.comOriginal Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel
Vanessa Serrao, Producer
Will Johnson, Producer
Great Moments From The Campaign TrailHistory ChannelVODTime Travel Unlimited, LLC in association with The History Channel, A&E Television Network
Tim Nolan, Executive Producer For The History Channel
Anthony Giacchino, Producer
Jay Leno’s GarageJaylenosgarage.comNBC production
Jay Leno, Producer
Robert Angelo, Producer
Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Comanche MoonPart 1CBSThe Firm / Sony Pictures Television / CBS Paramount
Scott Ramsey, Visual Effects Supervisor
Randy Moore, Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Martin, Visual Effects Compositor
Megan Omi, Visual Effects Compositor
Richard Sachar, Visual Effects Compositor
Ragui Hanna, Visual Effects Compositor
Daniel Kumiega, Visual Effects Animator
Cedric Tomacruz, Matte Painter
Kristin Johnson, Matte Painter
John AdamsJoin Or DieHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Erik Henry, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Goldman, Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Graff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Kullback, Visual Effects Producer
Christina Graff, Visual Effects Producer
David Van Dyke, Visual Effects Producer
Robert Stromberg, Visual Effects Designer
Edwardo Mendez, Compositing Supervisor
Ken Gorrell, Special Effects Coordinator
Life After PeopleHistory ChannelFlight 33 Productions for History Television Network Productions, A&E Television Networks
Matt Drummond, Visual Effects Supervisor
Max Ivins, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steffen Schlachtenhaufen, Visual Effects Producer
Melinka Thompson-Godoy, Visual Effects Producer
Andrea D’Amico, Visual Effects Producer
Danny Kim, Matte Painter/Compositor
Dave Morton, Lead Visual Effects Artist
Jim May, Digital Artist
Casey Benn, Digital Artist
The CompanyPart 2TNTScott Free/John Callery Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
Viktor Muller, Visual Effects Supervisor
Vit Komrzy, Visual Effects Producer
Jan Vseticek, Visual Effects Coordinator
Miro Gal, Lead Digital Compositor
Peter Nemec, Lead Digital Compositor
Jiri Stamfest, Lead Digital Matte Painter
Jaroslav Matys, Lead 3D Digital Artist
Tin ManPart 1Sci Fi ChannelRHI Entertainment
Lee Wilson, Visual Effects Supervisor
Lisa Sepp-Wilson, Visual Effects Producer
Sebastien Bergeron, Digital Effects Supervisor
Todd Liddiard, Lead Visual Effecs Compositor
Philippe Thibault, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Les Quinn, CGI Supervisor
Mike Goddard, Lead CGI Artist
Ken Lee, Lead CGI Artist
Andrew Domachowski, Lead CGI Artist
Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series
Battlestar GalacticaHe That Believeth In MeSci Fi ChannelUniversal Media Studios in association with R & D TV
Gary Hutzel, Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Gibson, Visual Effects Producer
David Takemura, Visual Effects Coordinator
Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor
Kyle Toucher, CG Artist
Sean Jackson, CG Artist
Pierre Drolet, CG Modeler
Aurore de Blois, Senior Compositor
Derek Ledbetter, Compositor
HeroesFour Months AgoNBCUniversal Media Studios in association with Tail Wind Productions
Eric Grenaudier, Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Spatny, Visual Effects Producer
Gary D’Amico, Special Effects Supervisor
Mike Enriquez, Lead CGI Artist
Michael Cook, Lead CGI Artist
Diego Galtieri, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Ryan Wieber, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Chris Martin, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Daniel Kumiega, Lead CGI Animator
Human Body: Pushing The LimitsStrengthDiscovery ChannelDangerous Films Ltd. in association with Discovery Channel
Tim Goodchild, Visual Effects Supervisor
Louise Hussey, Visual Effects Producer
Mike Tucker, Special Effects Supervisor
Nick Kool, Lead Model Maker
Hayden Jones, CGI Supervisor
Mark Pascoe, Lead CGI Artist
Angela Noble, Lead CGI Artist
Peter Tyler, Visual Effects Cameraman
JerichoPatriots And TyrantsCBSCBS Paramount Television
Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Blythe Dalton, Visual Effects Producer
John Stirber, Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Jones, Compositing Supervisor
Michael Cliett, CGI Supervisor
Lane Jolly, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Johnathan R. Banta, Lead Matte Artist
Josh Hooker, Lead CGI Artist
Stargate AtlantisAdriftSci Fi ChannelPegasus III
Mark Savela, Visual Effects Supervisor
Shannon Gurney, Visual Effects Coordinator
Erica Henderson, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Jason Gross, CGI Supervisor
Jamie Yukio Kawano, Lead CGI Artist
Michael Lowes, Lead CGI Artist
Giles Hancock, Lead Matte Artist
Jeremy Kehler, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Daniel Osaki, Lead Model Maker
Terminator: The Sarah Connor ChroniclesPilotFOXC2 Pictures in association with Warner Bros. Television
James Lima, Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Zapara, CG Supervisor
Lane Jolly, Compositing Supervisor
Steve Graves, 3D Modeler/Animator
Rick Schick, Compositor
Jeff West, Compositor
Bradley Mullennix, Modeler
Outstanding Stunt Coordination
ChuckChuck Versus The Undercover LoverNBCFrom College Hill Pictures, Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television
Merritt Yohnka, Stunt Coordinator
Criminal MindsTabula RasaCBSABC Studios and CBS Paramount Network Television
Tom Elliott, Stunt Coordinator
CSI: NYPlaying With MatchesCBSCBS Paramount Network Television in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television
Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator
NCISRequiemCBSA Belisarius production in association with CBS Paramount Network Television
Diamond Farnsworth, Stunt Coordinator
Terminator: The Sarah Connor ChroniclesGnothi SeautonFOXC2 Pictures in association with Warner Bros. Television
Joel Kramer, Stunt Coordinator
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
EntourageHBOLeverage and Closest To The Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Jeremy Piven as Ari Gold
EntourageHBOLeverage and Closest To The Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Kevin Dillon as Johnny Drama
How I Met Your MotherCBS20th Century Fox
Neil Patrick Harris as Barney Stinson
The OfficeNBCDeedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Rainn Wilson as Dwight Schrute
Two And A Half MenCBSChuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jon Cryer as Alan Harper
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Boston LegalABCDavid E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
William Shatner as Denny Crane
DamagesFX NetworksFX Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Ted Danson as Arthur Frobisher
DamagesFX NetworksFX Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Zeljko Ivanek as Ray Fiske
LostABCABC Studios
Michael Emerson as Ben
Mad MenAMCLionsgate Television
John Slattery as Roger Sterling
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
John AdamsHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
David Morse as George Washington
John AdamsHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Stephen Dillane as Thomas Jefferson
John AdamsHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Tom Wilkinson as Benjamin Franklin
RecountHBOSpring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Denis Leary as Michael Whouley
RecountHBOSpring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Bob Balaban as Ben Ginsberg
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Pushing DaisiesABCLiving Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Kristin Chenoweth as Olive Snook
Samantha Who?ABCABC Studios
Jean Smart as Regina Newly
Saturday Night LiveNBCSNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Amy Poehler, Performer
Two And A Half MenCBSChuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper
Ugly BettyABCABC Studios
Vanessa Williams as Wilhelmina Slater
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Boston Legal ABCDavid E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Candice Bergen as Shirley Schmidt
Brothers & SistersABCABC Studios
Rachel Griffiths as Sarah Walker-Whedon
Grey’s AnatomyABCABC Studios
Chandra Wilson as Dr. Miranda Bailey
Grey’s AnatomyABCABC Studios
Sandra Oh as Cristina Yang
In TreatmentHBOSheleg, Closest To The Hole Productions and Leverage in association with HBO Entertainment
Dianne Wiest as Dr. Gina Toll
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
A Raisin In The SunABCStoryline Entertainment and Bad Boy World Wide Entertainment Group in association with Sony Pictures Television
Audra McDonald as Ruth Younger
Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)PBSA BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Eileen Atkins as Miss Deborah Jenkyns
Extras: The Extra Special Series FinaleHBOBBC and HBO Entertainment
Ashley Jensen as Maggie Jacobs
Pictures Of Hollis Woods (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation)CBSHallmark Hall of Fame Productions, Inc.
Alfre Woodard as Edna Reilly
RecountHBOSpring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Laura Dern as Katherine Harris
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
50th Annual Grammy AwardsCBSJohn Cossette Productions / Ken Ehrlich Productions
John B. Field, Technical Director
Mike Breece, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Freddy Frederick, Camera
Hank Geving, Camera
Dean Hall, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Dave Hilmer, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Bill Philbin, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Ted Ashton, Camera
Keith Winikoff, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
80th Annual Academy AwardsABCAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
John B. Field, Technical Director
Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Ted Ashton, Camera
Robert Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
John Burdick, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Bill Philbin, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Dean Hall, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Mark Sanford, Video
Keith Winikoff, Video
Chuck Reilly, Video
American IdolIdol Gives BackFOXFremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd.
Shiran Stotland, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
David Eastwood, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Bobby Highton, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
George Prince, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
John Repczynski, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Diane Beiderbeck, Camera
Bill Chaikowski, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Mark Sanford, Video Control
Hansel And Gretel (Great Performances At The Met)PBSA Metropolitan Opera production in association with PBS and Thirteen/WNET New York
Jon Pretnar, Technical Director
Miguel Armstrong, Camera
Bill Finley, Camera
Manny Gutierrez, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
John Kosmaczewski, Camera
Alain Onesto, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Mark Renaudin, Camera
David Smith, Camera
Larry Solomon, Camera
Jim Tufaro, Camera
Ron Washburn, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Jeff Muhlstock, Camera
Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera
Billy Steinberg, Video
Matty Randazzo, Video
Paul Ranieri, Video
Justin Timberlake: FutureSex/LoveshowHBOTennman Productions and Cream Cheese in association with HBO Entertainment
Keith Winikoff, Technical Director
Ted Ashton, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
John Burdick, Camera
Robert Delrusso, Camera
Manny Gutierrez, Camera
Ray Hoover, Camera
Gene Kelly, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Jay Millard, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Kenneth Patterson, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Mark Renaudin, Camera
Carlos Rios, Camera
Jim Scurti, Camera
Eli Clarke, Camera
Freddy Frederick, Camera
Jimmy Goldsmith, Camera
Helene Haviland, Camera
Jim Yockey, Camera
Rich York, Camera
Kosmo Kosmaczewski, Camera
Matty Randazzo, Video Control
Paul Ranieri, Video Control
Roy Otake, Video Control
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series
Dancing With The StarsEpisode 502AABCBBC Worldwide Productions, LLC
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Brian Reason, Camera Operator
Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator
James Karidas, Camera Operator
Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator
Larry Heider, Camera Operator
Bettina Levesque, Camera Operator
Dave Hilmer, Camera Operator
Damien Tuffereau, Camera Operator
Easter Xua, Camera Operator
Mike Malone, Camera Operator
Chuck Reilly, Video Control
Jimmy Kimmel LiveAfter The Academy AwardsABCJackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios
Ervin Hurd, Technical Director
Parker Bartlett, Camera Operator
Randy Gomez, Camera Operator
Greg Grouwinkel, Camera Operator
Garrett Hurt, Camera Operator
Ritch Kenney, Camera Operator
Kris Wilson, Camera Operator
Gary Taillon, Video Control
Christopher Gray, Video Control
Late Night With Conan O’BrienEpisode 2585NBCConaco, Broadway Video, in association with Universal Media Studio
Gregory Aull, Technical Director
Richard S. Carter, Camera
Patrick Casey, Camera
Kurt Decker, Camera
Eugene Huelsman, Camera
Chris Mattot, Camera
James Palczewski, Camera
Vincent Demaio, Camera
James Mott, Camera
Edward Wallace, Camera
James Corgan, Camera
Carl M. Henry III, Video Control
Late Show With David LettermanEpisode 2827CBSWorldwide Pants Inc.
Timothy W. Kennedy, Technical Director
Karin-Lucie Grzella, Camera
David Dorsett, Camera
Jack Young, Camera
Al Cialino, Camera
John Curtin, Camera
Fred Shimizu, Camera
Daniel L. Campbell, Camera
John Hannel, Camera
Dan Flaherty, Camera
George Rothweiler, Camera
Steven G. Kaufman, Camera
William J. White, Senior Video Control
Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
Late Show With David LettermanCBSWorldwide Pants Inc.
Producers TBD
Real Time With Bill MaherHBOKid Love Productions and brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Producers TBD
Saturday Night LiveNBCSNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Producers TBD
The Colbert ReportComedy CentralHello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Producers TBD
The Daily Show With Jon StewartComedy CentralHello Doggie, Inc.
Producers TBD
Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
Bill Maher: The DeciderHBOKid Love Productions and Moffitt/Lee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Producers TBD
George Carlin: It’s Bad For Ya!HBOCablestuff Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Producers TBD
James Taylor: One Man Band (Great Performances)PBSDon Mischer Productions in association with James Taylor
Producers TBD
Kathy Griffin: Straight To HellBravoProduction Partners, Inc.
Producers TBD
Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles ProjectHBODark Horse Indie Films and Salient Media in association with HBO Documentary Films
Producers TBD
The Kennedy Center HonorsCBSA George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for Kennedy Center Television Productions
Producers TBD
Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
InterventionCayleeA&EGRB Entertainment, A&E Television Network
Jeff Grogan, Written By
Life After PeopleHistory ChannelFlight 33 Productions for History Television Network Productions, A&E Television Networks
David de Vries, Written By
The WarPride Of Our NationPBSThe American Lives II Film Project, LLC in association with WETA Washington, DC
Geoffrey C. Ward, Written By
This American LifeEscapeShowtimeShowtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc.
Ira Glass, Written By
Walt Whitman (American Experience)PBSWGBH Educational Foundation, American Experience
Mark Zwonitzer, Written By
Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
30 RockRosemary’s BabyNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Jack Burditt, Written By
30 RockCooterNBCBroadway Video, Little Stranger Inc., in association with Universal Media Studios
Tina Fey, Written By
Flight Of The ConchordsYokoHBODakota Pictures and Comedy Arts in association with HBO Entertainment
James Bobin, Written By
Jemaine Clement, Written By
Bret McKenzie, Written By
Pushing DaisiesPie-LetteABCLiving Dead Guy Productions, The Jinks/Cohen Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Bryan Fuller, Written By
The OfficeDinner PartyNBCDeedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC, Universal Media Studios
Lee Eisenberg, Written By
Gene Stupnitsky, Written By
Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
Battlestar GalacticaSix Of OneSci Fi ChannelUniversal Media Studios in association with R & D TV
Michael Angeli, Written By
DamagesPilotFX NetworksFX Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Todd A. Kessler, Written By
Glenn Kessler, Written By
Daniel Zelman, Written By
Mad MenSmoke Gets In Your Eyes (Pilot)AMCLionsgate Television
Matthew Weiner, Written By
Mad MenThe WheelAMCLionsgate Television
Matthew Weiner, Written By
Robin Veith, Written By
The Wire30HBOBlown Deadline Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
David Simon, Teleplay By/Story By
Ed Burns, Story By
Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Bernard And DorisHBOTrigger Street Independent Productions in association with Little Bird and Chicago Films and HBO Films
Hugh Costello, Written By
Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)PBSA BBC and WGBH/Boston co-production
Heidi Thomas, Written By
Extras: The Extra Special Series FinaleHBOBBC and HBO Entertainment
Ricky Gervais, Written By
Stephen Merchant, Written By
John AdamsIndependenceHBOPlaytone in association with HBO Films
Kirk Ellis, Written By
RecountHBOSpring Creek/Mirage Productions in association with Trigger Street Productions, Everyman Pictures and HBO Films
Danny Strong, Written By
Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program
Late Night With Conan O’BrienNBCConaco, Broadway Video, in association with Universal Media Studio
Mike Sweeney, Head Writer
Chris Albers, Written By
Jose Arroyo, Written By
Dan Cronin, Written By
Kevin Dorff, Written By
Daniel J. Goor, Written By
Michael Gordon, Written By
Berkley Johnson, Written By
Brian Kiley, Written By
Michael Koman, Written By
Brian McCann, Written By
Guy Nicolucci, Written By
Conan O’Brien, Written By
Matt O’Brien, Written By
Brian Stack, Written By
Andrew Weinberg, Written By
Late Show With David LettermanCBSWorldwide Pants Inc.
Eric Stangel, Head Writer
Justin Stangel, Head Writer
Jim Mulholland, Written By
Michael Barrie, Written By
Steve Young, Written By
Tom Ruprecht, Written By
Lee Ellenberg, Written By
Matt Roberts, Written By
Jeremy Weiner, Written By
Joe Grossman, Written By
Bill Scheft, Written By
Bob Borden, Written By
Frank Sebastiano, Written By
David Letterman, Written By
Saturday Night LiveNBCSNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Seth Meyers, Head Writer
Andrew Steele, Head Writer
Paula Pell, Head Writer
Doug Abeles, Written By
James Anderson, Written By
Alex Baze, Written By
James Downey, Written By
Charlie Grandy, Written By
Steve Higgins, Written By
Colin Jost, Written By
Erik Kenward, Written By
Rob Klein, Written By
Jon Lutz, Written By
Lorne Michaels, Written By
Simon Rich, Written By
Marika Sawyer, Written By
Akiva Schaffer, Written By
Robert Smigel, Written By
John Solomon, Written By
Emily Spivey, Written By
Kent Sublette, Written By
Bryan Tucker, Written By
Robert Carlock, Additional Sketch By
Lauren Pomerantz, Additional Sketch By
The Colbert ReportComedy CentralHello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Tom Purcell, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Written By
Allison Silverman, Written By
Richard Dahm, Written By
Michael Brumm, Written By
Rob Dubbin, Written By
Eric Drysdale, Written By
Peter Gwinn, Written By
Jay Katsir, Written By
Laura Krafft, Written By
Frank Lesser, Written By
Glenn Eichler, Written By
Peter Grosz, Written By
Bryan Adams, Written By
Barry Julien, Written By
The Daily Show With Jon StewartComedy CentralHello Doggie, Inc.
Steve Bodow, Head Writer
Rory Albanese, Written By
Rachel Axler, Written By
Kevin Bleyer, Written By
Rich Blomquist, Written By
Tim Carvell, Written By
J.R. Havlan, Written By
Scott Jacobson, Written By
David Javerbaum, Written By
Rob Kutner, Written By
Josh Lieb, Written By
Sam Means, Written By
John Oliver, Written By
Jason Ross, Written By
Jon Stewart, Written By
Advertisements
 
Leave a comment

Posted by on 17/07/2008 in tv shows

 

Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: